Tao Okamoto

Tao Okamoto
Also Known as

1. 岡本多緒

Name:Tao Okamoto
Birthday:1985-05-22
Place Of Birth:Chiba, Japan

 Biography

Tao Okamoto (岡本多緒) is a Japanese model and actress, who was the face of Ralph Lauren. In 2013, she made her debut in the film world, starring as the female lead, Mariko Yashida, opposite Hugh Jackman in The Wolverine.