Claire Davenport

Claire Davenport
Also Known as

1. Claire Bernice Davenport

Name:Claire Davenport
Birthday:1933-04-24
Place Of Birth:Sale - Cheshire - England - UK

 Biography

Claire Davenport (24 April 1933 – 4 March 2002) was an English actress well known for her "junoesque" form and who was often cast in character roles which highlighted her large physique.