Rebecca Jackson Mendoza

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza
Also Known as

1. Rebecca Jackson

Name:Rebecca Jackson Mendoza
Birthday:1973-01-01
Place Of Birth:Melbourne - Australia

 Biography

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza (born 1973) is an Australian actress, singer and dancer. Mendoza has had film roles in Howling III (1987) as a dancer, and Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith (2005) as Queen Breha Organa. Her stage roles include Australian and German productions of Miss Saigon, Australian productions of Show Boat and Hair, Australian and Japanese productions of We Will Rock You, and Lady Galadriel in the Torontoproduction of The Lord of the Rings. Mendoza is playing Miss Bell in Fame: The Musical, Australia.