Prince William

Prince William
Also Known as

1. Prince William, Duke of Cambridge

Name:Prince William
Birthday:1982-06-21
Place Of Birth:London, England

 Biography

Prince William, Duke of Cambridge, KG, KT, PC, ADC (Born June 21, 1982) is a member of the British royal family. He is the elder son of Charles, Prince of Wales, and Diana, Princess of Wales, and since birth has been second in the line of succession to the British throne after his father. He's married Catherine Middleton, Duchess of Cambridge.