William Hurt

William Hurt
Also Known as

1. William McChord Hurt

2. William M. Hurt

Name:William Hurt
Birthday:1950-03-20
Place Of Birth:Washington, District of Columbia, USA

 Biography

William Hurt is an American stage, film and television actor, trained at the Juilliard School, Manhattan, New York, USA. For his leading role in the feature film "Kiss of the Spider Woman", he received an Academy Award in 1986, followed by 3 more nominations for roles in the movies "Children of a Lesser God", "Broadcast News", and "A History of Violence".