Ahmed Best

Ahmed Best
Also Known as

1. Ahmed A. Best

Name:Ahmed Best
Birthday:1973-08-19
Place Of Birth:New York City - New York - USA

 Biography

Ahmed Best (born August 19, 1973) is an American voice actor and musician. He rose to prominence in the 2000s for providing the voice of Jar Jar Binks in the Star Wars franchise. He later turned to television, where he reprises his role as Jar Jar Binks in the Robot Chicken Star Wars special. He also created, wrote, directed and produced his own TV show called This Can't Be My Life. He has collaborated with director George Lucas in three films and five episodes of the cartoon show, Star Wars: The Clone Wars. He has won the Annie Award for Best Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production.