Shakira

Shakira
Also Known as

1. Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll

Name:Shakira
Birthday:1977-02-02
Place Of Birth:Barranquilla, Atlántico, Colombia

 Biography

Shakira is a Colombian singer, songwriter, dancer, record producer, choreographer, and model. Born and raised in Barranquilla, she began performing in school, demonstrating Latin American, Arabic, and rock and roll influences and belly dancing abilities. Shakira released her first studio albums, Magia and Peligro, in the early 1990s, failing to attain commercial success; however, she rose to prominence in Latin America with her major-label debut, Pies Descalzos (1996), and her fourth album, Dónde Están los Ladrones? (1998).
72626/Shakira-Tour-Sale-el-Sol-Mexico-Suena-2011-.html" title="

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: views/celebs_details.php

Line Number: 132

Backtrace:

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/application/views/celebs_details.php
Line: 132
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/application/controllers/Celebs.php
Line: 103
Function: view

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/index.php
Line: 302
Function: require_once

Shakira Tour Sale el Sol Mexico Suena 2011 ()">

<div style=

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: views/celebs_details.php

Line Number: 139

Backtrace:

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/application/views/celebs_details.php
Line: 139
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/application/controllers/Celebs.php
Line: 103
Function: view

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/index.php
Line: 302
Function: require_once

Shakira Tour Sale el Sol Mexico Suena 2011 ()" title="

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: views/celebs_details.php

Line Number: 139

Backtrace:

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/application/views/celebs_details.php
Line: 139
Function: _error_handler

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/application/controllers/Celebs.php
Line: 103
Function: view

File: /home/knegrier/public_html/index.php
Line: 302
Function: require_once

Shakira Tour Sale el Sol Mexico Suena 2011 ()" width="165px" height="225px">