Evan Peters

Evan Peters
Also Known as

1. אוון פיטרס

Name:Evan Peters
Birthday:1987-01-20
Place Of Birth:St. Louis, Missouri, USA

 Biography

Evan Thomas Peters (born on January 20, 1987 in St. Louis, Missouri) is an American actor.  At the age of 15 he began taking acting classes and moved to Los Angeles with his mother to pursue a career in the entertainment industry. His breakthrough came when he was cast as the controversial Tate Langdon in American Horror Story (2011), but he is also known for his role as Todd Haynes in the superhero film Kick-Ass (2010) and the character Quicksilver in the film X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014).